KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

without prejudice to any claim for damages

French translation: sous toutes réserves de réclamation en dommages-intérets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without prejudice to any claim for damages
French translation:sous toutes réserves de réclamation en dommages-intérets
Entered by: Hacene

18:54 Jun 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: without prejudice to any claim for damages
but without prejudice to any claim for damages for breach of any contract of service between the Director and the Company
Muriel Louchart
France
sous toutes réserves de réclamation en dommages-intérets
Explanation:
sorry for the missing accent on interet.
Selected response from:

Hacene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sous toutes réserves de réclamation en dommages-intérets
Hacene
4sans la possibilité de demander des dommages et interetsyacine


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sous toutes réserves de réclamation en dommages-intérets


Explanation:
sorry for the missing accent on interet.

Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ya CISSE
2 hrs
  -> cheers Ya Cisse

agree  Shog Imas
4 hrs
  -> cheers Shog

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans la possibilité de demander des dommages et interets


Explanation:
j'espere que ca colle

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20