KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

perfect disposing capacity

French translation: en pleine possession de leurs moyens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perfect disposing capacity
French translation:en pleine possession de leurs moyens
Entered by: Michel A.

12:54 Jun 27, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: perfect disposing capacity
As far as we could perceive, the persons appearing are of perfect disposing capacity.
(dans un inheritance agreement)
Sylvie André
France
en pleine possession de leurs moyens
Explanation:
ou saines de corps et d'esprit
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sont en posession de toutes leurs facultés mentales
Candide
5en pleine possession de leurs moyens
Michel A.
4autant que nous pouvons percevoir, les personnes qui ont comparu ont aptes à léguer
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autant que nous pouvons percevoir, les personnes qui ont comparu ont aptes à léguer


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en pleine possession de leurs moyens


Explanation:
ou saines de corps et d'esprit

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 237

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sont en posession de toutes leurs facultés mentales


Explanation:
*

Candide
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14