KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

application for a production order

French translation: demande d'ordonnance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application for a production order
French translation:demande d'ordonnance
Entered by: jemo

21:09 Jun 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: application for a production order
it came to the attention of the defence that the prosecution had failed to disclose an affidavit which had been sworn in support of an application for a production order obtained in France
Florence LOUIS
France
demande d'ordonnance
Explanation:
sur la traduction de "production order" par "ordonnance" voir:

http://www.fintrac.gc.ca/act-loi/PCMLA-BIL-June-2004.pdf
(page 54)
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
cette réponse est tout à fait adaptée à mon contexte. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bon de commande (ou ordre ) de production
meustazio
3demande d'ordonnance
jemo
3une requête pour une commande de production
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une requête pour une commande de production


Explanation:
La commande de production à distance n’est pas si loin ...mais
elle est contrôlée de Bohus, en Suède, à 460 Km de là. ...
www.ekachemicals.se/NR/rdonlyres/ AC75CCC6-E75C-4CCD-AF41-4CD8C69F75CF/0/EkaNews_fra.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 5 mins (2004-07-01 04:14:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

application=\"requête\"

Lois et règlements de l\'Ontario,
(common law)

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demande d'ordonnance


Explanation:
sur la traduction de "production order" par "ordonnance" voir:

http://www.fintrac.gc.ca/act-loi/PCMLA-BIL-June-2004.pdf
(page 54)

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
cette réponse est tout à fait adaptée à mon contexte. Merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bon de commande (ou ordre ) de production


Explanation:
bon de commande de production
Ordre de production/fabrication

KudoZ History: Questions answered
... .. Jan 16 2001, network drive, logiciel de commande ou logiciel pilote, ... ... Jan 18
2000, production order planning, planification des ordres de production, 3, Enter. ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=1&pair=eng_fra&eid_s=761 - 94k

Ordre de fabrication The module DMS PRO (Production
Order) enables the automatic identification of related documents of a ...
www.sealsystems.de/fr/products/ mysap/DOM/productionorder.php - 32k -

meustazio
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian