KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

The material must be acknowledged as Crown copyright and the title of the public

French translation: Le droit d'auteur de la Couronne doit être reconnu...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The material must be acknowledged as Crown copyright and the title of the public
French translation:Le droit d'auteur de la Couronne doit être reconnu...
Entered by: Robert Frankling

19:11 Aug 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: The material must be acknowledged as Crown copyright and the title of the public
The material must be acknowledged as Crown copyright and the title of the publication specified
boisa
Belgium
Le droit d'auteur de la Couronne doit être reconnu...
Explanation:
le droit d’auteur de la couronne et toute la ... La problématique résidant surtout
au niveau des bibliothèques ... loi moderne sur le droit d’auteur qui tienne ...
www.robic.ca/cpi/Cahiers/10-2/03LariviereW97.htm
Selected response from:

Robert Frankling
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ci-dessousxxxESPARRON
3Le droit d'auteur de la Couronne doit être reconnu...
Robert Frankling


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the material must be acknowledged as crown copyright and the title of the public
Le droit d'auteur de la Couronne doit être reconnu...


Explanation:
le droit d’auteur de la couronne et toute la ... La problématique résidant surtout
au niveau des bibliothèques ... loi moderne sur le droit d’auteur qui tienne ...
www.robic.ca/cpi/Cahiers/10-2/03LariviereW97.htm

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the material must be acknowledged as crown copyright and the title of the public
Ci-dessous


Explanation:
le document doit respecter les règles du Crown Copyright (le copyright de la Couronne)et doit posséder un titre


    Reference: http://www.entente-cordiale.org/fr/9a.html
xxxESPARRON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench