KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

interim reference

French translation: référence provisoire

14:57 Oct 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: interim reference
Will every employee automatically receive an interim reference or is it up to each individual to ask for one?


Une idée?
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
French translation:référence provisoire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Possible...
Le contexte est un peu flou...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1un certificat de travail intérimaire
Adrien Esparron
3 +1référence provisoire
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
référence provisoire


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1092
Grading comment
Possible...
Le contexte est un peu flou...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Andrews: I would agree (without more context).
6 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un certificat de travail intérimaire


Explanation:
c'est ce qui vient à l'esprit.

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Merci pour l'idée mais ça ne colle pas dans le contexte où il est question de CDI...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho
1 min
  -> Merci !
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Merci pour l'idée mais ça ne colle pas dans le contexte où il est question de CDI...