KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

systems thinking perspective

French translation: théorie/méthode de la pensée systémique

20:29 Oct 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / Court decision
English term or phrase: systems thinking perspective
the article refers to peter Senge and to his perspective.
Has he been translated into French? Anybody has the translation handy?
Urgent, of course, what else in the world of translation?
Lexi-tech
French translation:théorie/méthode de la pensée systémique
Explanation:
Tapez "pensée systémique" sur Google pour plus d'infos.
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2théorie/méthode de la pensée systémique
Robintech
4 -1perspective des systèmes de pensée
Lyes


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
perspective des systèmes de pensée


Explanation:
it's not a book title

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-10-26 21:04:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perspective de la pensée sur les systèmes :) c\'est plutôt ça

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-10-26 21:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

désolé

Lyes
France
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxdf49f: il s'agit de "pensée/réflexion au sujet des systèmes" et non l'inverse
2 mins
  -> c'est vrai t'as raison, merci pour avoir corrigé

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
théorie/méthode de la pensée systémique


Explanation:
Tapez "pensée systémique" sur Google pour plus d'infos.


    Reference: http://www.qualiteonline.com/glossaire/def.php?id=34&clic=ye...
Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monique Laville: http://www.manageris.com/all/goulp/0c/16a_cadre.html
21 days
  -> merci !

agree  DocteurPC: pour essayer de fermer cette vieille question
280 days
  -> Ah, oui, il serait temps ! Merci !