KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

requestor

French translation: demandeur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requestor
French translation:demandeur

14:46 Oct 28, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: requestor
"If the requestor is not a health plan provider, the released information may no longer be protected by federal privacy."
In an authorization for release of protected health information.
patfie
demandeur
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-28 14:49:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je suppose que ce demandeur demande l\'accès à des données de santé
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4demandeur
Michel A.
4demandeur
Nathalie Avédissian
3requérant
jemo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
demandeur


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-28 14:49:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je suppose que ce demandeur demande l\'accès à des données de santé

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Avédissian
5 mins
  -> Merci Nathalie

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
11 mins
  -> Merci Alice

agree  Céline Godinho
1 hr
  -> Merci Céline

agree  Demosthene
1 hr
  -> Merci Demosthène

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requérant


Explanation:
":: SupraLink Solutions :: Générer une demande de signature de ... - ]
... pays. CA. Entrez le nom du requérant et son courriel dans la boîte de dialogue Requestor Information et cliquez sur Next. Dans ...
www.supralink.com/securite/csr/ deerfieldoreillywebsiteprofessional2.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-10-28 14:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Commission de régie du jeu, Loi sur la - []
... 10(6) Si le requérant est un organisme religieux ou de bienfaisance, le directeur général exige également d\'être convaincu du bien-fondé de l\'utilisation ...
www.canlii.org/mb/legis/loi/g-5/20040901/tout.html

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demandeur


Explanation:
demandeur is the term usually used in this type of document

Nathalie Avédissian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench