KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

adjudication process

French translation: processus d'adjudication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjudication process
French translation:processus d'adjudication
Entered by: Maya Jurt

03:06 Oct 25, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: adjudication process
Hong kong has observed the effets in the UK of the adjudication process introduced following the Woolf report.
Je n'ai pas suivi cette affaire.
Sylvie André
France
processus d'adjudication
Explanation:
which means the same as tender offer proceedings.

This is a term used for sales by auction or tender.
I do not now you context.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Je vous remercie ; j'ai finalement trouvé ce à quoi ce rapporte le fameux Rapport Woolf; dans ce cas je pense q'uil s'agit de la simplifcation du système judiciare en UK.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1processus d'adjudication
Maya Jurt
4adjudication, raisonnement,
1964
4processus de décisionmckinnc


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processus de décision


Explanation:
According to my Harraps

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjudication, raisonnement,


Explanation:
adjudication, raisonnement,

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 59

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processus d'adjudication


Explanation:
which means the same as tender offer proceedings.

This is a term used for sales by auction or tender.
I do not now you context.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
Je vous remercie ; j'ai finalement trouvé ce à quoi ce rapporte le fameux Rapport Woolf; dans ce cas je pense q'uil s'agit de la simplifcation du système judiciare en UK.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Gendebien
1 hr