KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

le bout de phrase ci-dessous

French translation: La perception indonésienne se méfie en général des


02:05 Oct 27, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: le bout de phrase ci-dessous
The indonesian perception generally gives wide berth to the individual(s) acting as mediator(s)....[who may in some instances go a bit further than the facilitative models more common in the West].
Sylvie André
France
French translation:La perception indonésienne se méfie en général des
Explanation:
personnes qui font office de médiateur(s)... [qui peuvent dans certains cas aller un peu au-delà des modèles facilitateurs plus courants à l'Ouest].
HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4En général, les indonésiens se méfient des individus qui jouent le rôle de médiateur.Henri Barreiro Domingo
4La perception indonésienne se méfie en général desGuereau


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La perception indonésienne se méfie en général des


Explanation:
personnes qui font office de médiateur(s)... [qui peuvent dans certains cas aller un peu au-delà des modèles facilitateurs plus courants à l'Ouest].
HTH


Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En général, les indonésiens se méfient des individus qui jouent le rôle de médiateur.


Explanation:
Tchao

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40