KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

freeing up judicial time

French translation: de soulager les tribunaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freeing up judicial time
French translation:de soulager les tribunaux
Entered by: Guereau

07:33 Oct 29, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: freeing up judicial time
The court is very supportive of the use of ADR techniques as a way of speeding up the resolution of cases mired in the legal system and freeing up judicial time.
Sylvie André
France
et de soulager les tribunaux
Explanation:
On peut le dire comme ça.
HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4et de soulager les tribunauxGuereau
4et ainsi donner plus de temps aux tribunaux pour accomplir leur travail.mckinnc


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
et ainsi donner plus de temps aux tribunaux pour accomplir leur travail.


Explanation:
might work

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
et de soulager les tribunaux


Explanation:
On peut le dire comme ça.
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078