KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

except where the context otherwise requires

French translation: sauf lorsque le contexte en exige autrement


21:26 Nov 12, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: except where the context otherwise requires
The following words and expressions shall have the meanings assigned to them except where the context otherwise requires :
I) - "Project" means the project named in Part II for which the works are to be provided.
BOB DE DENUS
French translation:sauf lorsque le contexte en exige autrement
Explanation:
Good luck, Bob!
Selected response from:

Magrik
Grading comment
You're all the luck I need Magali.
Merci milles fois
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sauf lorsque le contexte le requiertGuereau
4sauf lorsque le contexte en exige autrement
Magrik


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sauf lorsque le contexte en exige autrement


Explanation:
Good luck, Bob!

Magrik
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
You're all the luck I need Magali.
Merci milles fois

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sauf lorsque le contexte le requiert


Explanation:
Les mots et expressions suivants sont pris dans leur signification normale sauf lorsque le contexte le requiert :

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078