KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

exercise of authority

French translation: exercice de son autorité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exercise of authority
French translation:exercice de son autorité
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

03:29 Nov 13, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: exercise of authority
CONTEXT IS AN ENGINEERING CONTRACT. THEY TALK ABOUT
DUTY OF CARE
EXERCISE OF AUTHORITY
BOB DE DENUS
exercice de son autorite
Explanation:
hth
yacine
Selected response from:

yacine
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exercice de son autoriteyacine
2Exercise du pouvoirMariam Lamrani Bueno


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Exercise du pouvoir


Explanation:
Exp

Mariam Lamrani Bueno

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Laurence Nerry: Attention ! Exercice s'écrit avec deux "c" en français.
2 hrs

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exercice de son autorite


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Merci