KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

the exercise of powers or performance of duties

French translation: l'execution des pouvoirs et des obligations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:METHODE DE CONCEPTION DES SYSTEMES DE L'ENVIRONMENT
French translation:l'execution des pouvoirs et des obligations
Entered by: BOB DE DENUS

12:29 Nov 13, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: the exercise of powers or performance of duties
Where the Services include the exercise of powers or performance of duties authorised or required by the terms of a contract between the Client and any third party, the Consultant shall :
BOB DE DENUS
l'exercice ou l'exécution des pouvoirs et des obligations
Explanation:
The original is actually the exercise of powers AND performance of duties, but hopefully it will still be of some assistance to you.
Selected response from:

Kateabc
Grading comment
Was most useful!
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2l'exercice ou l'exécution des pouvoirs et des obligations
Kateabc
4exercer son pouvoir et remplir ses obligationsyacine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'exercice ou l'exécution des pouvoirs et des obligations


Explanation:
The original is actually the exercise of powers AND performance of duties, but hopefully it will still be of some assistance to you.


    Reference: http://www.ontla.on.ca/documents/Bills/37_Parliament/Session...
    (page 2, paragraph 5)
Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Was most useful!
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cbosseaux
51 mins
  -> Thank you cbosseaux!

agree  Yolanda Broad
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Yolanda!

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exercer son pouvoir et remplir ses obligations


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157