KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

operate as

French translation: ne pourra être à l'origine de...


02:23 Nov 18, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: operate as
No waiver by either party of any default by the other shall operate as a novation of the Contrat.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:ne pourra être à l'origine de...
Explanation:
ou bien:

ne pourra justifier un/une.... (changement/renouvellement /cessation etc... de contrat)
Selected response from:

Carole Muller
Denmark
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ne pourra être à l'origine de...Carole Muller
5servira dePaul Stevens


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servira de


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ne pourra être à l'origine de...


Explanation:
ou bien:

ne pourra justifier un/une.... (changement/renouvellement /cessation etc... de contrat)


    native French speaker int/transl.
Carole Muller
Denmark
PRO pts in pair: 84