KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

upon such trusts

French translation: de tels fonds mis en fideicommis


02:44 Nov 24, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: upon such trusts
...at the expiration of the Trust Period the Trustees shall stand possessed of the capital of the Trust Fund upon such trusts for the benefit of members of the Appointed Class ...
OU
The trustees shall hold the Trust Fund and the income thereof until the determination of the Trust Period upon the following trusts
Sylvie André
France
French translation:de tels fonds mis en fideicommis
Explanation:
ne s'agit il pas de fonds mis en fideicommis?
Trust fund= fond en fideicommis
Selected response from:

Carole Muller
Denmark
Grading comment
En fait il s'agit d'un Settlement (Acte constitutif du Trust) et nous avons également le Trust Fund et ces "trusts" ne semblent pass'y référer, on a aussi souvent la ...."of the trusts, powers and provisions herein contained...".
Ca n'est pas clair.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de tels fonds mis en fideicommisCarole Muller
4dans de tels investissements
irat56


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans de tels investissements


Explanation:
Robert et Collins

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1451

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de tels fonds mis en fideicommis


Explanation:
ne s'agit il pas de fonds mis en fideicommis?
Trust fund= fond en fideicommis


    Robert et Collins
Carole Muller
Denmark
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
En fait il s'agit d'un Settlement (Acte constitutif du Trust) et nous avons également le Trust Fund et ces "trusts" ne semblent pass'y référer, on a aussi souvent la ...."of the trusts, powers and provisions herein contained...".
Ca n'est pas clair.