KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

unequal liability

French translation: passif inégal ou responsabilté inégale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unequal liability
French translation:passif inégal ou responsabilté inégale
Entered by: xxxohlala

08:04 Nov 24, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: unequal liability
The Trustees' powers of borrowing and charging shall extend to any borrowing arrangements made in connection with such trade or venture and wether made severally or jointly with others or with unequal liability.
Sylvie André
France
passif inégal ou responsabilté inégale
Explanation:
ils n'appliquent pas le même régime à tout le monde
Selected response from:

xxxohlala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5passif inégal ou responsabilté inégalexxxohlala
4responsabilité inégale
Emanuela Damiani


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
passif inégal ou responsabilté inégale


Explanation:
ils n'appliquent pas le même régime à tout le monde

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilité inégale


Explanation:
au sens large car dette est au sens strict.

Emanuela Damiani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 25