KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

small-claims arbitration

French translation: chargée d'arbitrer des réclamations mineures.


04:20 Nov 26, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / arbitrage
English term or phrase: small-claims arbitration
The Commission is now concentrating on small-cliams arbitration.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:chargée d'arbitrer des réclamations mineures.
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3chargée d'arbitrer des réclamations mineures.Henri Barreiro Domingo
4 +1Artitrage des petites créances
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4juridiction arbitrale des petites créances
Emanuela Damiani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Artitrage des petites créances


Explanation:
Small claims Court= Tribunal des petites créances...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen D. Elliot
3 mins
  -> Plusieurs site y réfère: voir http://www.co.sanmateo.ca.us/smclaims.dir/smclaims.htm

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chargée d'arbitrer des réclamations mineures.


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Telesforo Fernandez: c'est ca
7 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
12 mins

agree  xxxohlala: exact
50 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juridiction arbitrale des petites créances


Explanation:
juridiction arbitrale ou bien arbitrage

Emanuela Damiani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 25