KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

global and multi-sectoral

French translation: Mondial et multi-sectoriel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global and multi-sectoral
French translation:Mondial et multi-sectoriel
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

04:21 Nov 26, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: global and multi-sectoral
ICC is unique in the sense that it is global and multi-sectoral.
Sylvie André
France
Mondial et multi-sectoriel
Explanation:
globalization= mondialisationé...

Voir Larousse global=mondial
global
adj
1. [world-wide] mondial, planétaire
Copyright © 1996 Larousse. Computer software copyright © 1996 INSO Corporation. All rights reserved.
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Mondial et multi-sectoriel
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4global et multi-sectorielHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global et multi-sectoriel


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mondial et multi-sectoriel


Explanation:
globalization= mondialisationé...

Voir Larousse global=mondial
global
adj
1. [world-wide] mondial, planétaire
Copyright © 1996 Larousse. Computer software copyright © 1996 INSO Corporation. All rights reserved.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen D. Elliot
8 mins
  -> Thanks Helen !