KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

foreign exchange report

French translation: rapport sur les opérations de change


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreign exchange report
French translation:rapport sur les opérations de change
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

00:34 Nov 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: foreign exchange report
Pursuant to the provisions of the Polish Foreign Exhcange Law, a company with foreign shareholding, having its registered seat in the territory of Poland, is obliged to submit to the National Bank of POland an annual Foreign Exchange Report, including information on changes to the shareholding structure of the company.
Sylvie André
France
rapport sur les opérations de change
Explanation:
foreign exchange

Syn.
exchange
foreign exchange transaction
foreign exchange dealing
exchange transaction
opération de change n. f.

Syn.
change n. m.



Déf. :
Opération qui consiste à remettre un certain montant de monnaie d'un pays donné pour recevoir la contrepartie en monnaie d'un autre pays.


GDT
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rapport sur les opérations de change
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4rapport sur les opérations à l'étranger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapport sur les opérations à l'étranger


Explanation:
Je le traduirais comme ça, mais...


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapport sur les opérations de change


Explanation:
foreign exchange

Syn.
exchange
foreign exchange transaction
foreign exchange dealing
exchange transaction
opération de change n. f.

Syn.
change n. m.



Déf. :
Opération qui consiste à remettre un certain montant de monnaie d'un pays donné pour recevoir la contrepartie en monnaie d'un autre pays.


GDT

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162