KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

vakalat

French translation: vakalat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vakalat
French translation:vakalat

15:09 Dec 20, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: vakalat
Indian law
Jacques Tranier
Various, Anecdotes and Knowledge Around Law for Advocates and Trainees - Data designed to assist a n
Explanation:
It's an acronym, which you could translate or leave as it is. See link below
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Various, Anecdotes and Knowledge Around Law for Advocates and Trainees - Data designed to assist a nDPolice
4SE PREVIOUS ANSWER. POSTED TWICE.
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SE PREVIOUS ANSWER. POSTED TWICE.


Explanation:
...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Various, Anecdotes and Knowledge Around Law for Advocates and Trainees - Data designed to assist a n


Explanation:
It's an acronym, which you could translate or leave as it is. See link below


    Reference: http://www.lawinc.com/vakalat/vakalat.htm
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: This has been answered in the previous vakalat
2 mins