KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

time-certain

French translation: livraison garantie l'heure prévue et le jour prévu


12:27 Jan 3, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: time-certain
Time-certain and day-certain shipments to various destinations...

Contrat (Transport)
French translation:livraison garantie l'heure prévue et le jour prévu
Explanation:
time-certain and day-certain shipments = livraison garantie l'heure prévue et le jour prévu
it means that the transport company guaranties the time and the day of delivery of the merchandise/parcel
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5horaire garanti
Thierry LOTTE
4 +1livraison garantie l'heure prévue et le jour prévuRita Cavaiani
4des livraisons à destinations variées au jour et à l'heure prés
corinne durand


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des livraisons à destinations variées au jour et à l'heure prés


Explanation:
ou au jour et à l'heure précisés à l'avance

Good luck

corinne durand
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 141

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livraison garantie l'heure prévue et le jour prévu


Explanation:
time-certain and day-certain shipments = livraison garantie l'heure prévue et le jour prévu
it means that the transport company guaranties the time and the day of delivery of the merchandise/parcel


Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valerie SALIOU
2 days 9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
horaire garanti


Explanation:
"expéditions á dates et horaires garantis sur plusieures destinations"




    20 years in Import/export business
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435