KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

cross company team

French translation: équipe intersociété


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross company team
French translation:équipe intersociété
Entered by: Maya Jurt

11:38 Jan 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: cross company team
Such dispute will be submitted to the Cross Company Team Europe created within the framework of the Global alliance.

Je pense qu'il s'agit d'organisations internes à la sociéte. Peut-être ne faut-il pas traduire ?
Qu'en pensez-vous ?
équipe intersociété
Explanation:
That's how my SAP dic translates it.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3équipe intersociété
Maya Jurt
4Cross Company Team Europethierry2


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
équipe intersociété


Explanation:
That's how my SAP dic translates it.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge: That's exactly what it is...
4 hrs

agree  Gayle Wallimann
5 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cross Company Team Europe


Explanation:
Je pense que je ne traduirais pas

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336