KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

Trustees

French translation: membres du conseil d'administration / administrateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trustees
French translation:membres du conseil d'administration / administrateur
Entered by: DPolice

09:51 Jan 12, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Trustees
The trustees of Columbia University

(main heading of a certificate delivered by the dean of the faculty of social work)
ib
membre du conseil d'administration / administrateur
Explanation:
Dans une université (voir site)
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Administrateursstephy
4 +1membre du conseil d'administration / administrateurDPolice


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membre du conseil d'administration / administrateur


Explanation:
Dans une université (voir site)


    Reference: http://www.sigu7.jussieu.fr/ELECTIONS.htm#CA
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Administrateurs


Explanation:
Les administrateurs de l'Université de Columbia

stephy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
47 mins