KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

stipulation of dismissal

French translation: avis de licenciement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stipulation of dismissal
French translation:avis de licenciement
Entered by: DPolice

06:55 Jan 16, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: stipulation of dismissal
legal document
avis de licenciement
Explanation:
if that is what the employee receives just before being made redundant - as they say -
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2avis de licenciementDPolice
4 +1avis de renvoi
irat56
4clause de refusxxxvlelecta
4 -1clause de licenciement
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
clause de licenciement


Explanation:
Expérience.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  sabrina07: acte/document juridique
2 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avis de renvoi


Explanation:
none

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1455

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabrina07: avis de licenciement
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avis de licenciement


Explanation:
if that is what the employee receives just before being made redundant - as they say -

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
2 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clause de refus


Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'un brevet ou que le contrat contient des clauses de refus, c'est a dire les conditions dans lesquelles on ne peut pas accepter le brevet, il est possible qu'il y ait une "clause de refus ou de non-acceptance"

xxxvlelecta