KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

It is ordered and decreed

French translation: Par ordonnance et par décret, les parties contractantes...


10:29 Jan 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: It is ordered and decreed
It is ordered and decreed that the parties....

In a decision
What is the exact phrase in French ? Thanks
French translation:Par ordonnance et par décret, les parties contractantes...
Explanation:
Ça sonne plus français...
Selected response from:

xxxrfrankling
Grading comment
I'm not sure that you find it in a Court decision ,
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Par ordonnance et par décret, les parties contractantes...xxxrfrankling
4Il est ordonné et décrété que...
irat56


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Il est ordonné et décrété que...


Explanation:
ou : "Il est ordonné par décret que..."

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1455

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Par ordonnance et par décret, les parties contractantes...


Explanation:
Ça sonne plus français...

xxxrfrankling
Grading comment
I'm not sure that you find it in a Court decision ,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magrik: C'est vrai
18 mins

agree  xxxohlala
5 hrs

agree  xxx& Associates
9 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
22 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 day 6 hrs