KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

La phrase suivante

French translation: Violation


19:09 May 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: La phrase suivante
Any violation of the above will be dealt with to the full extent of applicable laws.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
French translation:Violation
Explanation:
toute violation des dispositions (conditions) susmentionnées sera sanctionnée conformément aux lois en vigueur (applicables)

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Violation
GILOU
4Toute infraction aux règles susmentionnées sera sanctionnée conformément aux lois en vigueursktrans
4Toute contravention à ce qui précède fera l'objet
jmleger


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toute contravention à ce qui précède fera l'objet


Explanation:
de poursuites dans l'entière mesure des lois applicables

jmleger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1421

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Violation


Explanation:
toute violation des dispositions (conditions) susmentionnées sera sanctionnée conformément aux lois en vigueur (applicables)



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
6 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toute infraction aux règles susmentionnées sera sanctionnée conformément aux lois en vigueur


Explanation:
A suggestion


    Larousse
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 693