KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

covered by the provisions of the copyright act

French translation: soumis aux dispositions de la Loi sur le droit d'auteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:covered by the provisions of the Copyright Act
French translation:soumis aux dispositions de la Loi sur le droit d'auteur
Entered by: xxxCharlesY

04:22 May 31, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Droit d'auteur
English term or phrase: covered by the provisions of the copyright act
The material on this site is covered by the provisions of the Copyright Act, by Canadian laws, policies, regulations and international agreements. Such provisions serve to identify the information source and, in specific instances, to prohibit reproduction of materials without written permission.

J'ai besoin de la tournure juridique qui convient.
Charles Yvan
soumis(e) aux dspositions de la loi sur le droit d'auteur
Explanation:
Loi sur le droit d'auteur (copyright)
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Oui.

...la Loi sur...

Merci

Charles Yvan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assujetti aux dispositions légales de l'acte du copyright
LogiCaf
5couvert par les dispositions de la loi sur les droits d auteurRemy Robine NAHUM
4soumis(e) aux dspositions de la loi sur le droit d'auteurDPolice


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assujetti aux dispositions légales de l'acte du copyright


Explanation:
Bonjour,
Copyright peut aussi être traduit par "droits d'auteur", mais il est préférable de lelaisser tel quel.
Stéphanie


    Reference: http://www.olf.gouv.qc.ca
LogiCaf
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: cette personne est exclue du site (charles Yvan ou Daniel Tolado)
14 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soumis(e) aux dspositions de la loi sur le droit d'auteur


Explanation:
Loi sur le droit d'auteur (copyright)



    Reference: http://www.mcc.gouv.qc.ca/prointel/prointel.htm
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Oui.

...la Loi sur...

Merci

Charles Yvan

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
couvert par les dispositions de la loi sur les droits d auteur


Explanation:
c est l tournure juridique exacte en francais

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87