KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

processing means

French translation: moyen de traitement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processing means
French translation:moyen de traitement
Entered by: sabrina07

18:30 Aug 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: processing means
...further comprises:
processing means that determines an amplitude of the output signal at each frequency in the predetermined pattern of frequencies such that each amplitude provides a characterization...
sabrina07
moyens de traitement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5moyens de traitement
spencer
4 +1moyens de traitement
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
moyens de traitement


Explanation:
-

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
13 mins

agree  Sue Crocker
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Florence B
3 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day34 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moyens de traitement


Explanation:
direct

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 day34 mins