KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

to accumulate in

French translation: s'accumuler dans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to accumulate in
French translation:s'accumuler dans
Entered by: sabrina07

13:31 Aug 12, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to accumulate in
means are provided for producing a potential difference between the print head and the sensing element whereby to cause electrical charge to accumulate in the ejected ink drops, said electrical stimulus being the imparting of the accumulated charge to the sensing element

charge électrique qui s'accumule dans les gouttes d'encre ???
sabrina07
provoquant l'accumulation d'une charge électrique dans les
Explanation:
une batterie s'appelle bien un "accumulateur" d'électricité.

Les charges électriques peuvent s'accumuler sur un objet ou dans un liquide
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se condenser dans
irat56
4provoquant l'accumulation d'une charge électrique dans lesDPolice


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se condenser dans


Explanation:
Pour de l'électricité, ça paraît possible!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1435

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provoquant l'accumulation d'une charge électrique dans les


Explanation:
une batterie s'appelle bien un "accumulateur" d'électricité.

Les charges électriques peuvent s'accumuler sur un objet ou dans un liquide


    Reference: http://www.cchst.ca/reponsessst/prevention/flammable_static....
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
merci