KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

with address

French translation: Domicilié à: / Siège social:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with address
French translation:Domicilié à: / Siège social:
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

15:22 Aug 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / licence agreement
English term or phrase: with address
SOFTWARE END-USER LICENSE AGREEMENT

Contract 2001-NO-_____

Software License Agreement between


with Address:



Contact Person:


hereinafter referred to as the “Customer”
ALemeunier
France
Domicilié à: / Siège social:
Explanation:
Domicilié pour un particulier, siège social pour une entreprise
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dont l'adresse est :
fcl
4Domicilié à: / Siège social:
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dont l'adresse est :


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 15:28:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou

à l\'adresse :

pour faire plus court.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 min

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Domicilié à: / Siège social:


Explanation:
Domicilié pour un particulier, siège social pour une entreprise

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497