KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

full payment

French translation: paiement intégral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full payment
French translation:paiement intégral
Entered by: GILOU

12:03 Oct 24, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: full payment
contract
Nancy Bonnefond
France
paiement en totalité (intégral)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 12:04:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

full payment Source CORRECT

paiement en totalité
Source CORRECT, MASC

paiement intégral Source
CORRECT, MASC

règlement intégral
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Intégral, oui.
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5paiement en totalité (intégral)
GILOU
3paiement complet
JCEC


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
paiement en totalité (intégral)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 12:04:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

full payment Source CORRECT

paiement en totalité
Source CORRECT, MASC

paiement intégral Source
CORRECT, MASC

règlement intégral
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201
Grading comment
Intégral, oui.
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette
9 mins
  -> merci

agree  Jacqueline Johnston: oui, personnellement, je préfère paiement intégral
10 mins
  -> merci

agree  JCEC
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  Florence B: intégral, oui
18 mins
  -> merci

agree  NancyLynn
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paiement complet


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 12:14:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Droits sur les Marchandises et Services. Toute marchandise vendue par OMEGA® demeure la propriété de OMEGA® jusqu\'a paiement complet. ...

http://www.omega.ca/cservice/orderinfo_fr.asp

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409