KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

Signed for and on behalf of...

French translation: signé pour le compte et au nom de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Signed for and on behalf of...
French translation:signé pour le compte et au nom de
Entered by: Jacqueline Johnston

12:42 Oct 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Signed for and on behalf of...
Décidément...

A la fin de mon satané contrat.
Catherine
signé pour le compte et au nom de
Explanation:
for : pour
on behalf of : au nom de, pour le compte de
Selected response from:

Jacqueline Johnston
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10signé pour le compte et au nom de
Jacqueline Johnston
4 +1(contrat) signé au nom dexxxSaschelle
4signé pour et en faveur de........
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(contrat) signé au nom de


Explanation:
-

xxxSaschelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEmperor: pour et au nom de :)
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
signé pour le compte et au nom de


Explanation:
for : pour
on behalf of : au nom de, pour le compte de

Jacqueline Johnston
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 699

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 mins

agree  GILOU
6 mins

agree  IsaPro
34 mins

agree  Nancy Bonnefond
41 mins

agree  Oana Dorobantu
46 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

agree  Valerie SALIOU
3 hrs

agree  Autobusek
5 hrs

agree  thierry2
7 hrs

agree  JCEC
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signé pour et en faveur de........


Explanation:
Here is the translation(legal) I found.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86