KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

endorse the rationality

French translation: acceptent la rationalité


16:41 Jan 13, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: endorse the rationality
By admitting the existence of the premium embedded in the May proposal, one must inevitably conclude that the respondents admit the existence of the premium embedded ion the aaa deal an dhence endorse the rationality of the determination of the damages and prejudices suffered by the claimant st out in caimant's allegations.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:acceptent la rationalité
Explanation:
le bien-fondé(?) des actions
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5acceptent la rationalité
NancyLynn
3 +1reconnaître le bien-fondé du principe
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acceptent la rationalité


Explanation:
le bien-fondé(?) des actions

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein: confirment le bien-fondé
0 min
  -> merci !

agree  cjohnstone: bien - fondé is perfect to me
5 mins
  -> merci !

agree  GILOU
35 mins
  -> merci Gilles!

agree  Louise Dupont
49 mins
  -> merci Louise!

agree  annerp
1 day2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconnaître le bien-fondé du principe


Explanation:
En acceptant le principe du prime inclus dans l'offre en date du xx mai xxxx, il en découle que...acceptent... et donc qu'ils reconnaissent le bien-fondé de celui de...

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
6 hrs