on the request of the purchaser make ,do and execute or cause and procure to be.

French translation: mandaté par l'acheteur, entreprend, effectue, conclu ou met en oeuvre directement ou par le biais d'

English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Contrat de vente d\'un bateau
English term or phrase: on the request of the purchaser make ,do and execute or cause and procure to be.
...made , done and executed all further acts...
Manon J
Canada
French translation:mandaté par l'acheteur, entreprend, effectue, conclu ou met en oeuvre directement ou par le biais d'
Explanation:
mandaté par l'acheteur, entreprend, effectue, conclu ou met en oeuvre directement ou par le biais d'un tiers la concrétisation des actions (actes)..

Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mandaté par l'acheteur, entreprend, effectue, conclu ou met en oeuvre directement ou par le biais d'
cjohnstone
5 +1At the purchaser's request, . . .
Fuad Yahya
5 -1At the purchaser's request, carry out, do, and perform, or cause to be and seek to have carried out
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
At the purchaser's request, carry out, do, and perform, or cause to be and seek to have carried out


Explanation:
, done, and performed...

What's the question???

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gayle Wallimann: The question was English to French...
32 mins
  -> no, it was English monolingual when I responded.

neutral  cjohnstone: but we all get muddled up at times
37 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
At the purchaser's request, . . .


Explanation:
. . . execute, or cause or procure to be to be executed, all further acts...


That is how I would write this fragment.


Fuad


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 15:31:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The question was originally English>English. Somebody changed it to English>French. It is not clear which language pair is intended.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cjohnstone: hardly likely that E should be turned into E...amicalement ceci dit, moi aussi je me gourre
3 mins

agree  wearethewords: me goure non ? Le double "r" est l'ancienne graphie (1790). ;-)
1 hr

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mandaté par l'acheteur, entreprend, effectue, conclu ou met en oeuvre directement ou par le biais d'


Explanation:
mandaté par l'acheteur, entreprend, effectue, conclu ou met en oeuvre directement ou par le biais d'un tiers la concrétisation des actions (actes)..



cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  INVERSION: conclut (s'il s'agit de la troisième personne du singulier)
30 mins
  -> sorry but i do not understand your 3ème personne du singulier...must revise my French mother tongue no doubt or else getting daft , no joke what do your mean ???

agree  GILOU: conclut
5 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
905 days