KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

issued prior to

French translation: émettre/créer/publier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to issue
French translation:émettre/créer/publier
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

19:53 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: issued prior to
... addenda issued prior to the execution of the contract.
Daniela Miklic Belancic
émis/créé/publié avant
Explanation:
Ref. Harrap's:
2 vt (banknotes etc) émettre; (bill) créer; (new edition, prospectus etc) publier; Fin (letter of credit) fournir; Mil (order) publier, donner;
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2émis/créé/publié avant
Francis MARC
4produit(e) avant l'exécution du contratKarine VERDIER


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
émis/créé/publié avant


Explanation:
Ref. Harrap's:
2 vt (banknotes etc) émettre; (bill) créer; (new edition, prospectus etc) publier; Fin (letter of credit) fournir; Mil (order) publier, donner;

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
1 hr

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: sauf que le sujet est pluriel
14 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produit(e) avant l'exécution du contrat


Explanation:
-

Karine VERDIER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29