KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

court legal researcher

French translation: chargé de recherche en droit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:court legal researcher
French translation:chargé de recherche en droit
Entered by: ALI DJEBLI

20:20 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: court legal researcher
Entry of Judgment - I ABC, court legal researcher II/O.I.C. of the Regional Trial COurt, Quezon City, do hereby certify that on (date) a decision was renderd in the above-entitled case, the decretal portion of which reads as follows:
MMPB
chargé de recherche en droit
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, MMPB
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chargé de recherche en droit
ALI DJEBLI
2chercheur assermenté/désigné par la Cour...delhaye


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chargé de recherche en droit


Explanation:
...

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253
Grading comment
Thanks, MMPB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
34 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
chercheur assermenté/désigné par la Cour...


Explanation:
it's just a suggestion

delhaye
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench