KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

Agreed Dispensation

French translation: Une dispense convenue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Agreed Dispensation
French translation:Une dispense convenue
Entered by: Gabriel gl12

16:22 Dec 4, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Agreed Dispensation
Sur un bon de commande au Royaume Uni
Gabriel gl12
France
Une dispense convenue
Explanation:
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2003-12-04 16:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une dispense dans le domaine des taxes douaniers, peut-être.
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Exemption convenue
Bernadette Delahaye
4Une dispense convenue
Gayle Wallimann
4dispense accordée
lien
3exonération accordéePaul Rispin


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreed dispensation
Une dispense convenue


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2003-12-04 16:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une dispense dans le domaine des taxes douaniers, peut-être.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exemption convenue


Explanation:
ou accordee?

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sousou
16 hrs
  -> Merci Sousou

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreed dispensation
dispense accordée


Explanation:
Dispense accordée par le Ministre de l'Emploi et du Travail

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Conformément à une **dispense accordée** à IAMGold par les autorités canadiennes
en valeurs mobilières, l’information relative à la Mine Diavik et les ...
www.cvmq.com/Upload/bulletin/v34n20ch65.pdf

une liste de toutes les personnes qui se proposent de se prévaloir de la dispense accordée par la ...

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exonération accordée


Explanation:
Article 6 : Chaque importation doit faire l'objet d'une demande et l'exonération
accordée est valable seulement pour l'importation pour laquelle elle a été ...
www.culture.gov.bf/M.C.A.T/reglementation/ loi

Paul Rispin
PRO pts in pair: 159