KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

"in full force"

French translation: pleinement en vigueur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in full force
French translation:pleinement en vigueur
Entered by: lysiane

16:19 Dec 8, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: "in full force"
all other provisions of the Partnership Agreement remain in full force.

En vigueur ?
lysiane
pleinement en vigueur
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 16:21:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

  – Phraseology
  – Legal System
Domaine(s)
  – Phraséologie
  – Théorie du droit
 
in full force Source

pleinement en vigueur
Source

Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10pleinement en vigueur
GILOU
4en pleine vigueur
Shog Imas
3totalement applicable
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
pleinement en vigueur


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 16:21:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

  – Phraseology
  – Legal System
Domaine(s)
  – Phraséologie
  – Théorie du droit
 
in full force Source

pleinement en vigueur
Source

Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72584
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
2 mins

agree  xxxSyllab
9 mins

agree  Emérentienne
14 mins

agree  Nancy Bonnefond: ...reste en vigueur (tout court)
18 mins

agree  Isabelle Louis
21 mins

agree  caramel
35 mins

agree  xxxohlala: en vigueur tout court
2 hrs

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
2 hrs

agree  jemo
13 hrs

agree  Pascal Roseau
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
totalement applicable


Explanation:
variante fréquente

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en pleine vigueur


Explanation:

"demeurent en pleine vigueur"
[DOC] II
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... de la compétence obligatoire de la Cour interaméricaine des droits de l’homme
faite par le Pérou le 20 octobre 1980, demeure en pleine vigueur et engage en ...
www.oas.org/consejo/fr/cajp/Documentos/cp09115f06.doc - Similar pages



Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295