KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

at law or otherwise

French translation: prévu par la loi ou tout autre disposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at law or otherwise
French translation:prévu par la loi ou tout autre disposition
Entered by: lysiane

15:49 Dec 10, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contrat de logiciel
English term or phrase: at law or otherwise
.
lysiane
prévu par la loi ou par toute autre disposition
Explanation:
il faudrait donner la phrase complète, sinon c'est de la devinette.
Selected response from:

NatalieD
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ci-dessous
Candide
3 +2prévu par la loi ou par toute autre disposition
NatalieD


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prévu par la loi ou par toute autre disposition


Explanation:
il faudrait donner la phrase complète, sinon c'est de la devinette.

NatalieD
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min

agree  France Mercier
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ci-dessous


Explanation:
a) selon le droit ; b) en common law ; c) par la loi

Candide
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 280