KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

one-off licence fee

French translation: droit de licence unique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-off licence fee
French translation:droit de licence unique
Entered by: lysiane

18:05 Dec 10, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contrat de logiciel
English term or phrase: one-off licence fee
the user must pay the one-off licence fee
lysiane
droit de licence unique
Explanation:
en ligne requiert le paiement initial d’un droit de licence unique de 500 $CAN,
taxes en sus. Ce droit de licence vous donne accès au logiciel pour la ...
www.crc.ca/fr/html/crc-covlite/home/ registration_form/licenceF.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 18:39:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

licence fee Source

droit d\'agrément Source
CORRECT, MASC

droit de licence Source
CORRECT, MASC
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1droit de licence unique
GILOU
3un forfait unique d'utilisation
Emérentienne


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un forfait unique d'utilisation


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
droit de licence unique


Explanation:
en ligne requiert le paiement initial d’un droit de licence unique de 500 $CAN,
taxes en sus. Ce droit de licence vous donne accès au logiciel pour la ...
www.crc.ca/fr/html/crc-covlite/home/ registration_form/licenceF.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 18:39:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

licence fee Source

droit d\'agrément Source
CORRECT, MASC

droit de licence Source
CORRECT, MASC
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72620
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
2 hrs