KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

entrust to the deposit holder

French translation: être confié au dépositaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to entrust to the deposit holder
French translation:être confié au dépositaire
Entered by: lysiane

21:01 Dec 10, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contrat de logiciel
English term or phrase: entrust to the deposit holder
On the basis of this escrow agreement the source code of the Software shall be stored on one or more data media that belong to the deposit holder, after which these data media, together with the technical (development) documentation, *** shall be entrusted to the deposit holder****
lysiane
seront confiés au dépositaire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2seront confiés au dépositaire
Emérentienne
3 +1seront confiés au détenteur/titulaire du dépôt
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seront confiés au dépositaire


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
16 mins

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
44 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seront confiés au détenteur/titulaire du dépôt


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia FELOIU
16 mins