KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

in this matter

French translation: dans ce cas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in this matter
French translation:dans ce cas
Entered by: lysiane

21:50 Dec 10, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contrat de logiciel
English term or phrase: in this matter
XXXXXX
legally represented in this matter by YYYY
lysiane
ici
Explanation:
ou dans ce cas
Selected response from:

Paul Rispin
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dans cette affaireElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3 +1iciPaul Rispin
3en ce qui concerne cette matiere/subject/
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ici


Explanation:
ou dans ce cas

Paul Rispin
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
8 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dans cette affaire


Explanation:
*

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  toubabou: -
45 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
3 days 6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en ce qui concerne cette matiere/subject/


Explanation:
en ce qui concerne cette matiere/subject/ par

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2003-12-10 22:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: \"sujet\"

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95