KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

*****

French translation: le fournisseur ne veut plus ou n'est plus en mesure de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the suppkier is no longer willing or able to
French translation:le fournisseur ne veut plus ou n'est plus en mesure de
Entered by: lysiane

12:01 Dec 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contrat de logiciel
English term or phrase: *****
the User shall only be able to make use of this if the Supplier is **** no longer willing or able to **** provide the necessary maintenance himself
lysiane
si le fournisseur ne veut plus ou n'est plus en mesure de...
Explanation:
N

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 12:10:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...de fournir lui-même la maintenance/entretien nécessaire .
Selected response from:

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1si le fournisseur ne veut plus ou n'est plus en mesure de...
Nancy Bonnefond
3Pour s'en servir....John Peterson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si le fournisseur ne veut plus ou n'est plus en mesure de...


Explanation:
N

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 12:10:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...de fournir lui-même la maintenance/entretien nécessaire .

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
40 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pour s'en servir....


Explanation:
Pour s'en servir, le droit d'utilisateur est limité aux conditions suivantes: soit le fournisseur n'est plus disposé à faire l'entretien nécessaire lui-même;soit le fournisseur n'est plus en mesure de le faire.

John Peterson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nancy Bonnefond: Ca fait un peu long et répétitif, non?
12 mins