KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

WebTrack

French translation: WebTrack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WebTrack
French translation:WebTrack
Entered by: lysiane

23:01 Dec 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contrat de logiciel
English term or phrase: WebTrack
annexe du contrat . description du logiciel
lysiane
WebTrack (TM) do not translate
Explanation:
Surfers, beware: the boss can see you | CNET News.com
... Windows NT software will sell for $1,095 when it ships at the end of the month, according to SeQuel ... Webster Network Strategies' WebTrack service can ...
www.news.com/News/Item/0,4,1051,00.html
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
j'ai finalement conservé le terme anglais. Merci à tous les 2
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4audimétrie Webddot
4WebTrack (TM) do not translateRHELLER


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
webtrack
WebTrack (TM) do not translate


Explanation:
Surfers, beware: the boss can see you | CNET News.com
... Windows NT software will sell for $1,095 when it ships at the end of the month, according to SeQuel ... Webster Network Strategies' WebTrack service can ...
www.news.com/News/Item/0,4,1051,00.html

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
j'ai finalement conservé le terme anglais. Merci à tous les 2

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audimétrie Web


Explanation:
A module that keeps track of Web performance

ddot
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish