KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

deed of variation

French translation: acte de modification


20:26 Dec 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: deed of variation
In a Consent Order - AND UPON THE WIFE UNDERTAKING
on 20th September 2004 to transfer the registration to the Husband as keeper on the return of the said motorcar in the event she does not buy it to be responsible for all costs incurred to effect the transfer of flat 84 abovementioned to her name the Husband paying £50 plus vat in respect of the fee payable on the Deed of variation
MMPB
French translation:acte de modification
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 20:27:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Legal Documents
Domaine(s)
  – Documents juridiques
 
deed of variation Source
CORRECT

acte de modification
Source
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5acte de modification
GILOU
3acte de variation
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acte de modification


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 20:27:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Legal Documents
Domaine(s)
  – Documents juridiques
 
deed of variation Source
CORRECT

acte de modification
Source
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72612
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne
0 min

agree  writeaway: thought you squash when it's the wrong pair...... ;-)
2 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
39 mins

agree  Christine C.
1 hr

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Oui, une fois "a property adjustment order" prononcée, il faut faire la paperasse derrière pour que cela puisse être mis en place.
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acte de variation


Explanation:
-

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95