KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

beneficial interest

French translation: intérêt bénéficiaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beneficial interest
French translation:intérêt bénéficiaire
Entered by: GILOU

20:27 Dec 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: beneficial interest
In a Consent Order - 3. The Wife do transfer to the Husband contemporaneously with compliance to paragraphs 1 and 2 above all her legal estate and beneficial interest in the freehold property at XYZ France subject to the mortgage outstanding thereon in favour of ABC Bank.
MMPB
intérêt bénéficiaire
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 20:28:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s)
  – Property Law (Common Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Droit des biens et de la propriété
(common law)
Domaine(s)
  – Derecho de propiedad (Derecho
Común)
beneficial interest Source
CORRECT

intérêt bénéficiaire
Source CORRECT, MASC,
NORMALISÉ, N.-BRUNSWICK,
ONTARIO

droit à titre bénéficiaire
Source MASC, N.-BRUNSWICK

droit à titre de
bénéficiaire Source MASC

droit de propriété Source
MASC
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2intérêt bénéficiaire
GILOU
5droit bénéficiaire
Katerina Kallitsi
3interet approprie
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intérêt bénéficiaire


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 20:28:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s)
  – Property Law (Common Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Droit des biens et de la propriété
(common law)
Domaine(s)
  – Derecho de propiedad (Derecho
Común)
beneficial interest Source
CORRECT

intérêt bénéficiaire
Source CORRECT, MASC,
NORMALISÉ, N.-BRUNSWICK,
ONTARIO

droit à titre bénéficiaire
Source MASC, N.-BRUNSWICK

droit à titre de
bénéficiaire Source MASC

droit de propriété Source
MASC
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72620
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
6 hrs

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Je préfère "tout droit à titre de bénéficiaire", mais c'est pour mes oreilles britanniques
12 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interet approprie


Explanation:
-

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
droit bénéficiaire


Explanation:
droit à titre bénéficiaire = droits ou avantages résultant d'un titre, valable en Equité, mais non sanctionné par la common law

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 106