KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

statutory redundancy payments

French translation: indemnités légales de licenciement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statutory redundancy payments
French translation:indemnités légales de licenciement
Entered by: xxxohlala

19:51 Dec 16, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: statutory redundancy payments
Extract:
19.3 For the purpose of this clause, employment termination costs shall include but is not limited to any unfair dismissal claims, statutory redundancy payments, contractual redundancy payments (whether through custom and practice or by written or oral agreement) claims under the Treaty of Rome or any EEC Directive or recommendation, any payment in lieu of notice or other contractual claims or awards pursuant to the employment regulations, delictual claims, legal fees incurred and/or any other fees incurred or fines to be paid.
Nathalie Moulard
indemnités de licenciement contractuelles, définies dans les statuts
Explanation:
Indemnités de licenciement - Translate this page
... Adresses locales. Pour obtenir l'adresse du service compétent : Les Pages
Jaunes. France Telecom. Textes de référence. Indemnités de licenciement. ...
vosdroits.service-public.fr/ARBO/05020705-NXTRA603.html - 24k -
Les autres indemnités de licenciement. Les indemnités conventionnelles ou
contractuelles ne sont pas généralisées à l'ensemble des entreprises. ...
www.lemoneymag.fr/Kalideo/Site/Application/Fiche_Pratique/s...
Selected response from:

xxxohlala
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1indemnités de licenciement contractuelles, définies dans les statutsxxxohlala
3 +1indemnité (prime) de départ réglementaire (légale)
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indemnité (prime) de départ réglementaire (légale)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 19:55:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indemnités....

Selon Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72608

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: "indemnité légale de licenciement" Redundancy payments provided for under statute.
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indemnités de licenciement contractuelles, définies dans les statuts


Explanation:
Indemnités de licenciement - Translate this page
... Adresses locales. Pour obtenir l'adresse du service compétent : Les Pages
Jaunes. France Telecom. Textes de référence. Indemnités de licenciement. ...
vosdroits.service-public.fr/ARBO/05020705-NXTRA603.html - 24k -
Les autres indemnités de licenciement. Les indemnités conventionnelles ou
contractuelles ne sont pas généralisées à l'ensemble des entreprises. ...
www.lemoneymag.fr/Kalideo/Site/Application/Fiche_Pratique/s...

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nordiste
11 mins
  -> merci