KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

family and administration branch...

French translation: : Département des Affaires familiales et administratives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Département des Affaires familiales et administratives
French translation:: Département des Affaires familiales et administratives
Entered by: gradiva

02:47 Dec 18, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: family and administration branch...
...of the principal registry of the family division
gradiva
United Kingdom
Département des Affaires familiales et administratives
Explanation:
Division de la famille
Selected response from:

xxxohlala
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1branche familiale et administrativeJH Trads
4 +1Département des Affaires familiales et administrativesxxxohlala
2secteur familial et administratif...Claude Giguere


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
branche familiale et administrative


Explanation:
I hope it helps :-)

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcaroail: ... du greffe principal ...
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
secteur familial et administratif...


Explanation:
le contexte est peu clair..ce pourrait peut-être aussi un département à la place de secteur

Claude Giguere
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 3

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Département des Affaires familiales et administratives


Explanation:
Division de la famille

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxabargiel
1 day 13 hrs
  -> mercii