KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

Consulting Services Agreement Number

French translation: convention de services de conseil numéro xxx


19:50 Dec 18, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Consulting Services Agreement Number
Dans un document juridique portant sur les termes et conditions de certains produits :

This is a Schedule as defined in the Consulting Services Agreement Number "VendorNo" between "Companyname" and assigned to CGI ISMC effective "DateSignedCGI" and subject to the terms and conditions contained therein except as expressly set forth below.
Veronique Boulet
Canada
French translation:convention de services de conseil numéro xxx
Explanation:
la convention de services de conseils (portant le) numéro "VendorN°" (référence du fournisseur)
Selected response from:

nordiste
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4convention de services de conseil numéro xxx
nordiste
3numéro/référence de contrat de services de conseil/de consultation
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numéro/référence de contrat de services de conseil/de consultation


Explanation:
direct translation

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convention de services de conseil numéro xxx


Explanation:
la convention de services de conseils (portant le) numéro "VendorN°" (référence du fournisseur)

nordiste
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 53