KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

Public Services Contracts Regulations 1993

French translation: règles des marchés de services publics de 1993

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Public Services Contracts Regulations 1993
French translation:règles des marchés de services publics de 1993
Entered by: jemo

17:30 Jan 12, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Public Services Contracts Regulations 1993
The right to return to these matters as part of the tender evaluation process is hereby reserved by VVV, subjet to the requirements of the Public Services Contracts Regulations 1993
zmohali
France
règles des marchés de services publics de 1993
Explanation:
-----
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4règlements pour les (la regulation des) marchés publics 1993
Paul Rispin
3 +1règles des marchés de services publics de 1993
jemo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public services contracts regulations 1993
règles des marchés de services publics de 1993


Explanation:
-----

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3363
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NatalieD: Voir http://www.ramau.archi.fr/documentation/textes-resumes-somma...
8 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
règlements pour les (la regulation des) marchés publics 1993


Explanation:
je préfère marchés publics

Paul Rispin
PRO pts in pair: 159